Gumtree.Pl - Info

gumtree receives about 130,249 unique visitors and 1,230,851 (9.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,041.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,699,965.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gumtree.pl is ranked number 1,477 in the world and 0.0283% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Emmeloord, 16, Netherlands and links to network IP address 195.78.85.215.

About - Gumtree.Pl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,699,965.55
Daily Revenue:
$1,041.99
Monthly Revenue:
$31,259.70
Yearly Revenue:
$380,326.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
130,249
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,907,470
Daily Pageviews:
1,230,851 (9.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,477 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0283% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,695
Average Load Time:
(1397 ms) 49 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 95.80%96.84%17
United Kingdom 0.97%0.62%5512
Germany 0.57%0.38%10441
Ukraine 0.51%0.49%2997
United States 0.35%0.19%78910
Netherlands 0.16%0.10%14906
France 0.14%0.13%29198
Ireland 0.11%0.07%5937
Norway 0.11%0.07%7890
Italy 0.08%0.06%40571
Sweden 0.08%0.06%14015
Belgium 0.07%0.04%16139
Austria 0.07%0.05%13047
Spain 0.06%0.18%39663
Czech Republic 0.06%0.04%13087

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gumtree.pl
99.86%99.00%12.21
secure.gumtree.pl
4.69%1.00%2.62

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,870,000
Google Indexed Pages:
422,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,775,737
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
380,820
Bing Backlinks:
3,083,959
Bing Indexed Pages:
394,763

Domain Overview

SEMrush gumtree.pl
Domain:
  gumtree.pl
Rank:
  732643
Organic Keywords:
  73
Organic Traffic:
  392
Organic Cost:
  $16.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  126
Facebook shares:
  2,356
Facebook comments:
  198
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  116
Facebook total:
  2,680
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,694
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.78.85.215
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Emmeloord
16
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 195.78.85.215

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
p3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 152502
Server: confidential
Date: Tue, 31 Mar 2015 09:46:28 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: area_preference=Vrandom_marker=71^guid=2AQAAAUpqJLwAAM4AMGUxY2NiMzc5LWY1YzYtNGNjNi04MTdkLTdiODY3YmQxOWY5MS0xNGM2ZjM5OThkZUzAKg35Xf5uoqyu2g3Np4F3Lb1m; Domain=.gumtree.pl; Expires=Wed, 30-Mar-2016 09:46:28 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: cls-last-visit=1427795188001; Domain=www.gumtree.pl; Expires=Wed, 30-Mar-2016 09:46:28 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
A 195.78.85.215 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.marktplaats.nl
Serial Number 2014100900
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-05
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: gumtree.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.p13.dynect.net.
ns2.p13.dynect.net.
ns3.p13.dynect.net.
ns4.p13.dynect.net.
created: 2004.07.05 14:20:29
last modified: 2014.10.08 22:28:20
renewal date: 2015.07.05 14:20:29

option created: 2014.06.01 09:14:51
option expiration date: 2017.06.01 09:14:51

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Domain Administrator
eBay Inc.
street: 2145 Hamilton Avenue
city: 95125 San Jose
location: US
phone: +1.4083767400
fax: +1.4083767514
last modified: 2010.03.24


REGISTRAR:
Markmonitor, Inc.
391 N. Ancestor Place
Boise, ID 83704
United States
+1.2083895740
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gumtree.pl widget
Last update was 54 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

youlook.co.uk
39 secs
hidemyref.com
54 secs
google.com.pk
1 min
acewebcreations.com
2 mins
find2search.com
4 mins
spooota.com
5 mins
ardchilal.org
6 mins
farhadkashani.com
6 mins
sikwap.com
7 mins
m.you***.com
10 mins
beeg-***.com
11 mins
pak***.com
12 mins
stormfront.org
14 mins
89.com
16 mins
roustantv.lequipe.fr
17 mins
sweetpets.tv
19 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.