Gumtree.Pl - Info gumtree.pl

gumtree.pl receives about 50,900 unique visitors and 394,984 (7.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $407.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $257,473.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gumtree.pl is ranked number 2,232 in the world and 0.01018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Emmeloord, 16, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.255.152.144.

About - gumtree.pl

Zapraszamy na Gumtree Polska, lokalnej strony ogłoszeniowej, aktualnych ofert: 530074. Zamieszczaj bezpłatnie ogłoszenia lub kupuj i sprzedawaj całkowicie za darmo!
How did gumtree.pl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gumtree.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
50,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,527,000
Daily Pageviews:
394,984 (7.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,232 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01018% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 95.12%96.26%26
United Kingdom 1.26%0.91%5695
Germany 0.73%0.50%10386
Ukraine 0.52%0.54%4314
United States 0.41%0.19%87550
Netherlands 0.21%0.14%11144
France 0.18%0.14%26954
Norway 0.13%0.08%5977
Ireland 0.12%0.09%5942
Italy 0.11%0.10%39031
Sweden 0.09%0.07%12624
Spain 0.09%0.08%42687
Belarus 0.08%0.09%10232
Czech Republic 0.08%0.06%13693
Belgium 0.08%0.06%13684
Austria 0.07%0.05%12729
Russia 0.06%0.04%154547
Denmark 0.06%0.04%9331
Switzerland 0.06%0.05%14878

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gumtree.pl
99.68%99.87%11.22
warszawa.gumtree.pl
0.46%0.10%2.42

Competitive Data

SEMrush gumtree.pl
Domain:
  gumtree.pl
Rank:
  1,055,846
Organic Keywords:
  33
Organic Traffic:
  279
Organic Cost:
  $3.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,715
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gumtree.pl?

Facebook:
  2,980
Google +:
  3,789
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gumtree.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$257,473.96
Daily Revenue:
$407.20
Monthly Revenue:
$12,216.00
Yearly Revenue:
$148,628.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gumtree.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.255.152.144
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Emmeloord
16
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.255.152.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gumtree.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(1447 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gumtree.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Set-Cookie: prevRedirect=/; Expires=Sun, 12-Jul-2015 06:52:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: machguid=8e1028cf-0912-4033-8d2d-1e75716067ed-14e80ee3025; Expires=Mon, 11-Jul-2016 06:22:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: ab-test=eyJpZCI6IjQ0NTExMDMzOTk5NTg3NDU0NzExOTMxNTg0NTY1ODA1MjY3NzI1NzEyMzUwMzE2MTQ2MzIiLCJuYW1lIjoiYWJ0ZXN0aW5nIiwiQUJUZXN0IjoiQiJ9; Expires=Mon, 11-Jul-2016 06:22:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anonUsrId=7ad74eae-77fd-49b7-83f4-2417810b5306
Set-Cookie: _mkto_trk=""; Domain=.gumtree.pl; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 06:22:50 GMT
Server: Apache Tomcat
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-05
Domain Age:
11 years 11 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: gumtree.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.p13.dynect.net.
ns2.p13.dynect.net.
ns3.p13.dynect.net.
ns4.p13.dynect.net.
created: 2004.07.05 14:20:29
last modified: 2015.06.03 11:10:46
renewal date: 2016.07.05 14:20:29

option created: 2014.06.01 09:14:51
option expiration date: 2017.06.01 09:14:51

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Domain Administrator
eBay Inc.
street: 2145 Hamilton Avenue
city: 95125 San Jose
location: US
phone: +1.4083767400
fax: +1.4083767514
last modified: 2010.03.24


REGISTRAR:
Markmonitor, Inc.
391 N. Ancestor Place
Boise, ID 83704
United States
+1.2083895740
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 116 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

renoback.com
6 mins
estudiesweekly.com
6 mins
aptiplus.in
13 mins
dozr.com
13 mins
instcivilservice.com
14 mins
vinsonias.com
15 mins
iasvision.com
15 mins
ntp.ir
19 mins
homemadebelle.com
21 mins
ugandanmirror.com
21 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gumtree.pl widget