Gumtree.Pl - Info

gumtree receives about 104,015 unique visitors and 954,857 (9.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $832.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,153,108.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gumtree.pl is ranked number 1,966 in the world and 0.0226% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Emmeloord, 16, Netherlands and links to network IP address 5.255.152.144.

About - Gumtree.Pl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,153,108.98
Daily Revenue:
$832.12
Monthly Revenue:
$24,963.60
Yearly Revenue:
$303,723.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
104,015
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,120,450
Daily Pageviews:
954,857 (9.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,966 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0226% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
8,880
Average Load Time:
(1411 ms) 57 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 95.58%95.18%29
United Kingdom 1.01%0.68%8378
Germany 0.61%0.44%14911
United States 0.53%0.18%80060
Ukraine 0.41%0.44%5263
Norway 0.23%0.11%6544
France 0.15%0.13%44945
Netherlands 0.14%0.08%28427
Ireland 0.11%0.07%9261
Italy 0.08%0.05%59317
Sweden 0.08%0.06%21104
Spain 0.08%0.06%60742
Belgium 0.07%0.07%20800
Austria 0.07%0.05%19165
Czech Republic 0.05%0.04%24015

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gumtree.pl
99.85%99.05%12.82
secure.gumtree.pl
4.66%0.95%2.63

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,650,000
Google Indexed Pages:
3,140,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,857,724
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,219,018
Bing Backlinks:
2,526,962
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,148,089

Domain Overview

SEMrush gumtree.pl
Domain:
  gumtree.pl
Rank:
  1055846
Organic Keywords:
  33
Organic Traffic:
  279
Organic Cost:
  $3.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  126
Facebook shares:
  2,656
Facebook comments:
  198
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  116
Facebook total:
  2,980
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,789
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
5.255.152.144
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Emmeloord
16
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 5.255.152.144

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Set-Cookie: prevRedirect=/; Expires=Sun, 12-Jul-2015 06:52:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: machguid=8e1028cf-0912-4033-8d2d-1e75716067ed-14e80ee3025; Expires=Mon, 11-Jul-2016 06:22:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: ab-test=eyJpZCI6IjQ0NTExMDMzOTk5NTg3NDU0NzExOTMxNTg0NTY1ODA1MjY3NzI1NzEyMzUwMzE2MTQ2MzIiLCJuYW1lIjoiYWJ0ZXN0aW5nIiwiQUJUZXN0IjoiQiJ9; Expires=Mon, 11-Jul-2016 06:22:50 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: anonUsrId=7ad74eae-77fd-49b7-83f4-2417810b5306
Set-Cookie: _mkto_trk=""; Domain=.gumtree.pl; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 06:22:50 GMT
Server: Apache Tomcat
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.marktplaats.nl
Serial Number 2015063001
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.255.152.144 24
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 3593
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 3593
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 3593
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-05
Domain Age:
11 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: gumtree.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.p13.dynect.net.
ns2.p13.dynect.net.
ns3.p13.dynect.net.
ns4.p13.dynect.net.
created: 2004.07.05 14:20:29
last modified: 2015.06.03 11:10:46
renewal date: 2016.07.05 14:20:29

option created: 2014.06.01 09:14:51
option expiration date: 2017.06.01 09:14:51

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Domain Administrator
eBay Inc.
street: 2145 Hamilton Avenue
city: 95125 San Jose
location: US
phone: +1.4083767400
fax: +1.4083767514
last modified: 2010.03.24


REGISTRAR:
Markmonitor, Inc.
391 N. Ancestor Place
Boise, ID 83704
United States
+1.2083895740
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gumtree.pl widget
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.