Gumtree.Pl - Info

gumtree receives about 130,249 unique visitors and 1,230,851 (9.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,041.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,699,965.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gumtree.pl is ranked number 1,477 in the world and 0.0283% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Emmeloord, 16, Netherlands and links to network IP address 195.78.85.215.

About - Gumtree.Pl

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,699,965.55
Daily Revenue:
$1,041.99
Monthly Revenue:
$31,259.70
Yearly Revenue:
$380,326.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
130,249
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,907,470
Daily Pageviews:
1,230,851 (9.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,477 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0283% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,695
Average Load Time:
(1397 ms) 49 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 95.80%96.84%17
United Kingdom 0.97%0.62%5512
Germany 0.57%0.38%10441
Ukraine 0.51%0.49%2997
United States 0.35%0.19%78910
Netherlands 0.16%0.10%14906
France 0.14%0.13%29198
Ireland 0.11%0.07%5937
Norway 0.11%0.07%7890
Italy 0.08%0.06%40571
Sweden 0.08%0.06%14015
Belgium 0.07%0.04%16139
Austria 0.07%0.05%13047
Spain 0.06%0.18%39663
Czech Republic 0.06%0.04%13087

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gumtree.pl
99.86%99.00%12.21
secure.gumtree.pl
4.69%1.00%2.62

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
2,870,000
Google Indexed Pages:
422,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
2,775,737
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
380,820
Bing Backlinks:
3,083,959
Bing Indexed Pages:
394,763

Domain Overview

SEMrush gumtree.pl
Domain:
  gumtree.pl
Rank:
  732643
Organic Keywords:
  73
Organic Traffic:
  392
Organic Cost:
  $16.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  2
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  126
Facebook shares:
  2,356
Facebook comments:
  198
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  116
Facebook total:
  2,680
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,694
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
195.78.85.215
ASN:
AS41552 
ISP:
Marktplaats B.V. 
Server Location:
Emmeloord
16
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 195.78.85.215

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
p3p: CP="CAO PSA OUR"
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 152502
Server: confidential
Date: Tue, 31 Mar 2015 09:46:28 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: area_preference=Vrandom_marker=71^guid=2AQAAAUpqJLwAAM4AMGUxY2NiMzc5LWY1YzYtNGNjNi04MTdkLTdiODY3YmQxOWY5MS0xNGM2ZjM5OThkZUzAKg35Xf5uoqyu2g3Np4F3Lb1m; Domain=.gumtree.pl; Expires=Wed, 30-Mar-2016 09:46:28 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: cls-last-visit=1427795188001; Domain=www.gumtree.pl; Expires=Wed, 30-Mar-2016 09:46:28 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX gort.ebay.com 3600
MX data.ebay.com 3600
MX lore.ebay.com 3600
A 195.78.85.215 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.marktplaats.nl
Serial Number 2014100900
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-05
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: gumtree.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: ns1.p13.dynect.net.
ns2.p13.dynect.net.
ns3.p13.dynect.net.
ns4.p13.dynect.net.
created: 2004.07.05 14:20:29
last modified: 2014.10.08 22:28:20
renewal date: 2015.07.05 14:20:29

option created: 2014.06.01 09:14:51
option expiration date: 2017.06.01 09:14:51

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Domain Administrator
eBay Inc.
street: 2145 Hamilton Avenue
city: 95125 San Jose
location: US
phone: +1.4083767400
fax: +1.4083767514
last modified: 2010.03.24


REGISTRAR:
Markmonitor, Inc.
391 N. Ancestor Place
Boise, ID 83704
United States
+1.2083895740
email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gumtree.pl widget
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.